Daytime Emmy Nominations 2009

Daytime Emmy Nominations 2009

Daytime Emmy Nominations 2009 – Daytime Emmy Nominations 2009 list is here.Earlier today The National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences unveiled the Daytime Emmy nominations for 2009.The 2009 Daytime Emmy will take place on August 30th at 8 p.m. on The CW, and it will be hosted by Vanessa Williams and the ladies of The View were snubbed this year.Anyway here is the full list of Daytime Emmy Nomination Awards for 2009:

Outstanding Drama Series
“All My Children”
“The Bold and The Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”

Oustanding Lead Actor
Thorsten Kaye as Zack Slater on “All My Children”
Peter Reckell as Bo Brady on “Days of Our Lives”
Anthony Geary as Luke Spencer on “General Hospital”
Daniel Cosgrove as Bill Lewis on “Guiding Light”
Christian LeBlanc as Michael Baldwin on “The Young & the Restless”

Outstanding Lead Actress
Debbi Morgan as Angie Hubbard on “All My Children”
Maura West as Carly Tenney on “As the World Turns”
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester on “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Susan Haskell as Marty Thornhart on “One Life to Live”
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor on “The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Supporting Actor
Vincent Irrizary as David Hayward on “All My Children”
Jacob Young as JR Chandler on “All My Children”
Van Hansis as Luke Snyder on “As the World Turns”
Bradford Anderson as Damien Spinelli on “General Hospital”
Jeff Branson as Shayne Lewis on “Guiding Light”

Outstanding Supporting Actress
Melissa Claire Egan as Annie Lavery on “All My Children”
Alicia Minshew as Kendall Slater on “All My Children”
Julie Pinson as Janet Snyder on “As the World Turns”
Tamara Braun as Ava Vitali on “Days of Our Lives”
Bree Williamson as Jessica Brennan on “One Life to Live”

Outstanding Talk Show: Entertainment
Live with Regis and Kelly
Rachel Ray
Ellen

Outstanding Talk Show: Informational
The Tyra Banks show
Dr. Phil
The Doctors

Outstanding Talk Show Host
Regis Philbin and Kelly Ripa on “Live with Regis and Kelly”
Rachel Ray on “Rachel Ray”
Ellen Degeneres on “Ellen”

And greater detail below…

Drama

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
JULIE HANAN-CARRUTHERS, EXECUTIVE
PRODUCER
CHARLES PRATT, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER
NADINE ARONSON, COORDINATING PRODUCER
KAREN JOHNSON, PRODUCER
GINGER SMITH, PRODUCER
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
KEN CORDAY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
EDWARD SCOTT, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GARY TOMLIN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JANET SPELLMAN-RIDER, SENIOR COORDINATING
PRODUCER
TOM WALKER, SENIOR COORDINATING
PRODUCER
TIM STEVENS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ALBERT ALARR, PRODUCER
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
BRADLEY P. BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER
ADAM DUSEVOIR, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER
OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S
ANIMATED PROGRAM
CURIOUS GEORGE
PBS
RON HOWARD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRIAN GRAZER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ELLEN COCKRILL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CAROL GREENWALD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JON SHAPIRO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID KIRSCHNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAUL HIGGINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MATTHEW BAUGHMAN, COORDINATING
PRODUCER
JACQUI DEEGAN, SERIES PRODUCER
DAVID WILCOX, PRODUCER
LITTLE EINSTEINS
DISNEY CHANNEL
ERIC WEINER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STEVE OAKES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RICHARD WINKLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SUSAN HOLDEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KRIS GREENGROVE, PRODUCER
SID THE SCIENCE KID
PBS
BRIAN HENSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LISA HENSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
HALLE STANFORD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRADLEY ZWEIG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOYCE CAMPBELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRIS PLOURDE, PRODUCER
THE BACKYARDIGANS
NICKELODEON
JANICE BURGESS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JONNY BELT, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROBERT SCULL, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ELLEN MARTIN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SCOTT DYER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PAM LEHN, PRODUCER
JENNIFER HILL, LINE PRODUCER
WORDWORLD
PBS
DON MOODY,

Talk/Entertainment

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW /
ENTERTAINMENT
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
ABC
MICHAEL GELMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
REGIS PHILBIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JEN ULRICH, PRODUCER
JONI ZLOTOWITZ, PRODUCER
MARCO PUGLIA, PRODUCER
ANNEMARIE WILLIAMS- GRAY, PRODUCER
ALBERT BIANCHINI, PRODUCER
CHRISTINE COMPOSTO, PRODUCER
CINDY MACDONALD, PRODUCER
ELYSSA SHAPIRO, PRODUCER
DELORES SPRUELL JACKSON, PRODUCER
DAVID MULLEN, PRODUCER
DEBORAH RAPTIS, PRODUCER
JAN SHILLAY, PRODUCER
SCOTT EASON, PRODUCER
JOHN OGLE, PRODUCER
MARIANN SABOL, PRODUCER
DANA DODGE, PRODUCER
RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED
JANET ANNINO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOSEPH FREED, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SHANE FARLEY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MARILYN ZIELINSKI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SARAH GOLDSMITH, COORDINATING PRODUCER
EMILY RIEGER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ROBIN HOMMEL, SENIOR PRODUCER
MEREDITH WEINTRAUB, SENIOR PRODUCER
TOMMY CRUDUP, PRODUCER
LAUREN BERNSTEIN, PRODUCER
CHAD CARTER, PRODUCER
STEVE CUNNIFF, PRODUCER
ANDREW GOLDMAN, PRODUCER
MICHELE PEARSON, PRODUCER
NANCY VADEN, PRODUCER
AMY WEISS, PRODUCER
SHANT PETROSSIAN, PRODUCER
JENNIFER SOCHKO, LINE PRODUCER
JOHN FILIMON, SENIOR FIELD PRODUCER
MEREDITH LERNER, FIELD PRODUCER
IAN COHEN, FIELD PRODUCER
CARA CASEY, FIELD PRODUCER
15
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
ELLEN DEGENERES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ED GLAVIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARY CONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDY LASSNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JIM PARATORE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JONATHAN NORMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MELISSA GEIGER-SCHRIFT, SUPERVISING
PRODUCER
JONATHAN NORMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER MIELE, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DEREK WESTERVELT, SENIOR PRODUCER
LORI BLACKMAN, PRODUCER
KAREN ANDERSON, PRODUCER
KATE SCHELLENBACH, PRODUCER
MATTHEW WRIGHT, PRODUCER
SLADE ABISROR, PRODUCER
VIKKI ERNST, PRODUCER
KARA HOGAN-LEONARDO, PRODUCER
ANDREW ZENOR, PRODUCER
COREY PALENT, PRODUCER
ALISON BALIAN, PRODUCER
JASON GELLES, PRODUCER
KEVIN LEMAN, PRODUCER
LAUREN POMERANTZ, PRODUCER
BRIAN FINKELSTEIN, PRODUCER
OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW /
INFORMATIVE
DR. PHIL
SYNDICATED
PHILLIP C. MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CARLA PENNINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KANDI AMELON-SAWYER, SENIOR SUPERVISING
PRODUCER
KATHY GIACONIA, SENIOR SUPERVISING
PRODUCER
ANGIE KRAUS-BELL, SENIOR SUPERVISING
PRODUCER
DAVID GOLDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LISA STEINKE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
EDWARD SANTOS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
JENNIFER ANASTASI, SENIOR PRODUCER
ASTRA AUSTIN, SENIOR PRODUCER
STEPHANIE GRANADER, SENIOR PRODUCER
ANITA PEPPER, SENIOR PRODUCER
IANTHE JONES, SENIOR PRODUCER
ED LEON, SENIOR PRODUCER
MELISSA KEY, PRODUCER
MARTY TENNEY, PRODUCER
JOHN PERRY, PRODUCER
ANDREW SCHER, PRODUCER
MELISSA OVERHOLT, PRODUCER
JULIE ROSS, PRODUCER
KATHLEEN RAJSP, PRODUCER
JUSTIN ARLUCK, PRODUCER
RICH DE MICHELE, LINE PRODUCER
DAN DOBSON, LINE PRODUCER
16
THE DOCTORS
SYNDICATED
JAY MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CARLA PENNINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DR. PHIL MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDREW SCHER, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JEFF HUDSON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
GEORGE DAVILAS, SUPERVISING
PRODUCERNICOLE PETROSHOCK, PRODUCER
LISA WILLIAMS, PRODUCER
JOYCE COLEMAN, PRODUCER
MICHELLE WENDT, PRODUCER
ELIZABETH FORD, PRODUCER
JOHN PATTYSON, PRODUCER
KATHY GUILENELLO, PRODUCER
RICH DEMICHELE, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE BERK, PRODUCER
PAUL LUTZ, PRODUCER
JENN SHERRY, PRODUCER
LAUREE DASH, PRODUCER
JOSIE VIVIANO, PRODUCER
VERONICA TORRES, PRODUCER
JEANNINE DENHOLM, PRODUCER
SARAH ROGERS, PRODUCER
ANDREA MASAMITSU, LINE PRODUCER
THE TYRA BANKS SHOW
SYNDICATED
RACHEL MISKOWIEC, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ALEX DUDA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN REDMANN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TYRA BANKS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CATHY CHERMOL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STUART ALPERT, SENIOR SUPERVISING
PRODUCER
KEN LITWIN, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PATRICIA CHILDRESS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MEREDITH PAIGE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SHANE KIRCHOFF, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
HEATHER GRAY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BECKY COHEN-FORTUNE, SUPERVISING
PRODUCER
JACQUELINE WICKERT, COORDINATING
PRODUCER
DAN STERCHELE, COORDINATING PRODUCER
KAREEN GUNNING, COORDINATING
PRODUCERPAUL STARKE, SENIOR PRODUCER
ANNE GRABOSKI-RADECKI, SENIOR PRODUCER
ANNEMARIE HARTY, SENIOR PRODUCER
BROOKE SMILER JEPSEN, PRODUCER
JOANNA PARIDES, PRODUCER
VANESSA NIZZO – GROSS, PRODUCER
MARY SCHMID, PRODUCER
MEENA CHARAIPOTRA, PRODUCER
MICHAEL CARANDANG, PRODUCER
WINNIE DUNBAR, PRODUCER
DANNY VERDUGO, PRODUCER
STACY ROLLINS, PRODUCER
ANNEMARIE BAIN, PRODUCER
AYANNA BASCOMBE, PRODUCER
ANTOINETTE CLARKE, PRODUCER
AMY PECORINO, LINE PRODUCER
RAY NOIA, LINE PRODUCER
LAWRENCE ALITOWSKI, SEGMENT

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A
DRAMA SERIES
ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
DEBBI MORGAN, AS ANGIE HUBBARD
AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
MAURA WEST, AS CARLY TENNEY
ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SUSAN HASKELL, AS MARTY SAYBROOKE
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
SUSAN FLANNERY, AS STEPHANIE FORRESTER
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
JEANNE COOPER, AS KATHERINE CHANCELLOR
OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A
DRAMA SERIES
ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
THORSTEN KAYE, AS ZACH SLATER
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
PETER RECKELL, AS BO BRADY
GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
ANTHONY GEARY, AS LUKE SPENCER
GUIDING LIGHT
CBS
DANIEL COSGROVE, AS BILL LEWIS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, AS MICHAEL BALDWIN

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS
IN A DRAMA SERIES
AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
MEREDITH HAGNER, AS LIBERTY CICCONE
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
RACHEL MELVIN, AS CHELSEA BRADY
GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
KIRSTEN STORMS, AS MAXIE JONES
GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
JULIE BERMAN, AS LULU SPENCER
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
EMILY O’BRIEN, AS JANA FISHER
OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN
A DRAMA SERIES
ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
CORNELIUS SMITH JR, AS FRANKIE HUBBARD
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
DARIN BROOKS, AS MAX BRADY
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
BLAKE BERRIS, AS NICK FALLON
GUIDING LIGHT
CBS
EJ BONILLA, AS RAFE RIVERA
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
BRYTON MCCLURE, AS DEVON HAMILTON

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
ABC
REGIS PHILBIN, CO-HOST
KELLY RIPA, CO-HOST
RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED
RACHAEL RAY, HOST
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
ELLEN DEGENERES, HOST
THE VIEW
ABC
WHOOPI GOLDBERG, CO-HOST
JOY BEHAR, CO-HOST
ELISABETH HASSELBECK, CO-HOST
SHERRI SHEPHERD, CO-HOST
BARBARA WALTERS, CO-HOSt

PBS 56
ABC 50
SYNDICATED 49
CBS 30
NBC 20
Nickelodeon 13
Disney Channel 10
Food Network 10
The Style Network 5
Discovery Kids 5
Cartoon Network 4
MTV 4
Kids WB 3
MTV Tr3s 2
YouTube 2
Arts & Entertainment 2
Discovery Channel 2
The Travel Channel 2
Fox Reality 1
mtvU 1
internet 1
here! Networks 1
SPEED TV 1
nytimes.com/tmagazine 1
4Kids on FOX 1
CW Television Network 1
DirecTV 1
FOX 1
Noggin 1

That’s all we have for now on Daytime Emmy Nominations 2009.

*Sponsored Links*

Conversations